PDA

View Full Version : Classical Music Discussion Polls



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 [64] 65 66 67 68 69

  1. A Game of S's (Round One)
  2. A Game of T's (One-Round)
  3. The Works of Herbert Howells (Finals)
  4. Game (nominations): ballet time!
  5. My favorite compositions by composers not in my top 20 (Art Rock)
  6. the 111th tier, part 2 - to June 20
  7. Game (prelim 1/7): unheralded cello concertos
  8. A Game of Symphonies in C major (Round Two)
  9. the 68th tier - to June 19
  10. the 94th tier, part 1 - to June 21
  11. A Game of S's (Round Two)
  12. Unheralded Symphonies Game: 2020 Edition (Round Nine)
  13. Game (prelim 3/12): unheralded piano concertos
  14. A Game of U's and V's (Selection Round)
  15. Composer Work Groupings (Round Five of Ten)
  16. Game (prelim 1/6): ballet time!
  17. TWTCLG: Mahler vs. Vaughan Williams
  18. My Favorite Works by Sir Arnold Bax (kyjo)
  19. My Favorite Works by Michael Tippett (Bulldog)
  20. A Game of Reinhold Glière’s Music (Selections and Game-Play)
  21. Game (prelim 2/7): unheralded cello concertos
  22. A Game of U's and V's (One-Round)
  23. the 111th tier, part 3 - to June 26
  24. the 41st tier - to June 23
  25. A Game of S's (Finals)
  26. Game (prelim 9/15): Lesser-known song cycles
  27. A Game of Symphonies in C major (Finals)
  28. Game (prelim 2/6): ballet time!
  29. Game (prelim 4/12): unheralded piano concertos
  30. Composer Work Groupings (Round Six of Ten)
  31. A Game of W's (Selection Thread)
  32. the 111th tier, part 4 - to June 29
  33. the 94th tier, part 2 - to June 27
  34. the 55th tier - to June 25
  35. A Game of X's, Y's and Z's (Selection Round)
  36. A Game of W's (One-Round)
  37. Unheralded Symphonies Game: 2020 Edition (Round Ten)
  38. Game (prelim 3/7): unheralded cello concertos
  39. A Game of X's, Y's and Z's (One-Round)
  40. Game (prelim 3/6): ballet time!
  41. A Game of Symphonies in C minor (Selection Thread)
  42. TWTCLG: Zwilich vs Coates, G.
  43. Composer Work Groupings (Round Seven of Ten)
  44. My Favorite Movements from Mahler's Symphonies (calvinpv)
  45. Game (prelim 10/15): Lesser-known song cycles
  46. Game (prelim 4/6): ballet time!
  47. Game (prelim 5/12): unheralded piano concertos
  48. Game (prelim 4/7): unheralded cello concertos
  49. the 28th tier - to Jul 2
  50. Unheralded Symphonies Game: 2020 Edition (Round Eleven)
  51. A Game of Symphonies in C minor (Round One)
  52. A Game of Surname Winners (Finals)
  53. The Most Recent Bulldog Game Winners: June 2020 Edition (Round One)
  54. the 42nd tier - to July 3
  55. Composer Work Groupings (Round Eight of Ten)
  56. My Favorite Works by Ernest Bloch (kyjo)
  57. Game (prelim 5/6): ballet time!
  58. The Surname Consolation Game
  59. the 56th tier - to July 5
  60. Game (prelim 5/7): unheralded cello concertos
  61. Game (prelim 6/12): unheralded piano concertos
  62. Game (prelim 11/15): Lesser-known song cycles
  63. A Game of Symphonies in C minor (Round Two)
  64. the 110th tier, part 1 - to July 8
  65. The Most Recent Bulldog Game Winners: June 2020 Edition (Round Two)
  66. My Favorite Operas (Ekim the Insubordinate)
  67. TWTCLG: Vaughan Williams vs. Ewazen
  68. Composer Work Groupings (Round Nine of Ten)
  69. Unheralded Symphonies Game: 2020 Edition (Round Twelve)
  70. Game (prelim 6/6): ballet time!
  71. Game (nominations): symphonies and concertos from the Classical Period (except M&H)
  72. A Game of Greatest Melodists
  73. the 15th tier - to July 7
  74. My Favorite Works by Sir Arthur Bliss (kyjo)
  75. the 110th tier, part 2 - to July 11